Welcome to Rocket League Garage, The world's first Rocket League fan site

Reset password

Warning

Rocket RoyaleWeek Seven

May 16 - May 20 2016

Partnered with
Psyonix

EU Groups Monday 16th May

EU Group A

# Team Games Wins Losses
1. Avatar Northern Gaming 15 11 4
2.
Avatar Eff0rt
15 8 7
3.
Avatar Gentlemen
15 7 8
4.
Avatar Cow Nose
15 4 11
Northern Gaming
Northern Gaming
4 - 1
Cow Nose
Cow Nose
Eff0rt
Eff0rt
4 - 1
Gentlemen
Gentlemen
Northern Gaming
Northern Gaming
4 - 1
Gentlemen
Gentlemen
Eff0rt
Eff0rt
2 - 3
Cow Nose
Cow Nose
Northern Gaming
Northern Gaming
3 - 2
Eff0rt
Eff0rt
Gentlemen
Gentlemen
5 - 0
Cow Nose
Cow Nose

EU Group B

# Team Games Wins Losses
1.
Avatar Miracle Workers
15 12 3
2.
Avatar Unrivalled
15 9 6
3. Avatar Flipsid3 Tactics 15 7 8
4.
Avatar TranQuility & Turbulence
15 2 13
Flipsid3 Tactics
Flipsid3 Tactics
4 - 1
TranQuility & Turbulence
TranQuility & Turbulence
Miracle Workers
Miracle Workers
4 - 1
Unrivalled
Unrivalled
Flipsid3 Tactics
Flipsid3 Tactics
2 - 3
Unrivalled
Unrivalled
Miracle Workers
Miracle Workers
4 - 1
TranQuility & Turbulence
TranQuility & Turbulence
Flipsid3 Tactics
Flipsid3 Tactics
1 - 4
Miracle Workers
Miracle Workers
Unrivalled
Unrivalled
5 - 0
TranQuility & Turbulence
TranQuility & Turbulence

EU Group C

# Team Games Wins Losses
1. Avatar Mockit EU 15 12 3
2.
Avatar Team Solid
15 9 6
3.
Avatar Mockingbirds
15 5 10
4.
Avatar Team Shazoo
15 4 11
Mockit EU
Mockit EU
5 - 0
Team Shazoo
Team Shazoo
Team Solid
Team Solid
4 - 1
Mockingbirds
Mockingbirds
Mockit EU
Mockit EU
4 - 1
Mockingbirds
Mockingbirds
Team Solid
Team Solid
3 - 2
Team Shazoo
Team Shazoo
Mockit EU
Mockit EU
3 - 2
Team Solid
Team Solid
Mockingbirds
Mockingbirds
3 - 2
Team Shazoo
Team Shazoo

EU Group D

# Team Games Wins Losses
1. Avatar Crown & Jewels 15 11 4
2. Avatar S. Avengers 15 10 5
3.
Avatar The Flying Dutchmen
15 9 6
4.
Avatar Firewall
15 0 15
S. Avengers
S. Avengers
1 - 4
Crown & Jewels
Crown & Jewels
The Flying Dutchmen
The Flying Dutchmen
5 - 0
Firewall
Firewall
S. Avengers
S. Avengers
5 - 0
Firewall
Firewall
The Flying Dutchmen
The Flying Dutchmen
3 - 2
Crown & Jewels
Crown & Jewels
S. Avengers
S. Avengers
4 - 1
The Flying Dutchmen
The Flying Dutchmen
Firewall
Firewall
0 - 5
Crown & Jewels
Crown & Jewels

NA Groups Wednesday 18th May

NA Group A

# Team Games Wins Losses
1. Avatar iBUYPOWER Cosmic 15 13 2
2.
Avatar Vision
15 7 8
3.
Avatar Selfless
15 5 10
4.
Avatar Dragonfly
15 5 10
iBUYPOWER Cosmic
iBUYPOWER Cosmic
4 - 1
Dragonfly
Dragonfly
Selfless
Selfless
1 - 4
Vision
Vision
iBUYPOWER Cosmic
iBUYPOWER Cosmic
5 - 0
Vision
Vision
Selfless
Selfless
3 - 2
Dragonfly
Dragonfly
iBUYPOWER Cosmic
iBUYPOWER Cosmic
4 - 1
Selfless
Selfless
Vision
Vision
3 - 2
Dragonfly
Dragonfly

NA Group B

# Team Games Wins Losses
1. Avatar Kings Of Urban 15 10 5
2. Avatar Orbit 15 10 5
3.
Avatar Savage Gaming
15 8 7
4.
Avatar XyZ
15 2 13
Kings Of Urban
Kings Of Urban
4 - 1
XyZ
XyZ
Orbit
Orbit
4 - 1
Savage Gaming
Savage Gaming
Kings Of Urban
Kings Of Urban
2 - 3
Savage Gaming
Savage Gaming
Orbit
Orbit
5 - 0
XyZ
XyZ
Kings Of Urban
Kings Of Urban
4 - 1
Orbit
Orbit
Savage Gaming
Savage Gaming
4 - 1
XyZ
XyZ

NA Group C

# Team Games Wins Losses
1.
Avatar Eanix
15 13 2
2.
Avatar Retrospect
15 11 4
3.
Avatar FakeOut Nation
15 4 11
4.
Avatar Comrade Gaming NA
15 2 13
Eanix
Eanix
5 - 0
Comrade Gaming NA
Comrade Gaming NA
Retrospect
Retrospect
5 - 0
FakeOut Nation
FakeOut Nation
Eanix
Eanix
4 - 1
FakeOut Nation
FakeOut Nation
Retrospect
Retrospect
5 - 0
Comrade Gaming NA
Comrade Gaming NA
Eanix
Eanix
4 - 1
Retrospect
Retrospect
FakeOut Nation
FakeOut Nation
3 - 2
Comrade Gaming NA
Comrade Gaming NA

NA Group D

# Team Games Wins Losses
1.
Avatar Genesis
15 13 2
2.
Avatar Cobalt
15 8 7
3.
Avatar Kindergarden
15 6 9
4. Avatar Mock-It NA 15 3 12
Genesis
Genesis
3 - 2
Cobalt
Cobalt
Mock-It NA
Mock-It NA
2 - 3
Kindergarden
Kindergarden
Genesis
Genesis
5 - 0
Kindergarden
Kindergarden
Mock-It NA
Mock-It NA
1 - 4
Cobalt
Cobalt
Genesis
Genesis
5 - 0
Mock-It NA
Mock-It NA
Kindergarden
Kindergarden
3 - 2
Cobalt
Cobalt

EU Knockout Wednesday 18th May

EU Knockout

Northern Gaming 3
Unrivalled 0
Crown & Jewels 3
Team Solid 0
Mockit EU 3
S. Avengers 2
Miracle Workers 3
Eff0rt 1
Northern Gaming 3
Crown & Jewels 1
Mockit EU 3
Miracle Workers 1

NA Knockout Friday 20th May

NA Knockout

iBUYPOWER Cosmic 0
Orbit 3
Genesis 3
Retrospect 2
Eanix 3
Cobalt 0
Kings Of Urban 3
Vision 0
Orbit 2
Genesis 3
Eanix 1
Kings Of Urban 3

Final Friday 20th May

Winners Bracket

Northern Gaming 3
Genesis 1
Kings Of Urban 3
Mockit EU 1
Northern Gaming 3
Kings Of Urban 2
Northern Gaming 3
Kings Of Urban 2

2nd Chance Bracket

Genesis 0
Mockit EU 3
Kings Of Urban 3
Mockit EU 1

We’ve updated our privacy policy

We use cookies and other tracking technologies to improve your browsing experience on our site, show personalized content and targeted ads, analyze site traffic, and understand where our audience is coming from. To find out more, please read our Privacy Policy, which has also been updated and became effective May 25th, 2018.

By choosing "I Accept", you consent to our privacy policy, our use of cookies and other tracking technologies.